skip to Main Content
01 800 AI SALES (247 2537) sales@aiig.com

American Industries is committed to protecting your privacy.

This statement informs you of the actions American Industries takes to protect your privacy rights.

In accordance to the Personal Data Protection Law (Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares), American Industries recognizes the privacy and security of your personal data and commits itself to maintaining its confidentiality by using the most appropriate legal, administrative and technical safeguards.

Through the data recollection process American Industries ensures the compliance with the provisions of the mentioned Personal Data Law.

Also, based on this law, you may exercise your right to access and rectify your personal information or that of your company, cancel or object the use of your information.

American Industries human resources department will be responsible of protecting all personal data and will respond to any request made in this sense to the following email account: privacy@aiig.com

Collection of personal information

To serve you better and understand your needs, American Industries collects and uses personal information with adequate security and privacy.

In the above-mentioned terms, you hereby grant your permission to American Industries to collect your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Request a Shelter Proposal and Start Up, an Industrial Real Estate Proposal or Site Selection Proposal.
  • Request a Free Strategy Session
  • Participate in a Webinar
  • Contact us

The types of personal information you provide to us on these pages may include contact information such as your name, email address, telephone number, and job title; business information such as your company name, product, annual sales, and number of employees.

Disclosure of your personal information

Personal information you provide to American Industries through our website or electronic-based documents as well as paper-based documents will not be shared outside of American Industries and its controlled subsidiaries without your permission.

Privacy statement modifications

American Industries reserves its right to modify this privacy statement at any given time. Any change to the same will be published on our website www.americanindustriesgroup.com

Should you have any questions regarding our privacy statement, please contact us at privacy@aiig.com

Back To Top